ZEPHYRHILLS SHUFFLEBOARD CLUB
ZSC, Inc.
5209 8th Street
Zephyrhills, Florida 33542
TOURNAMENT RESULTS
Pro's
68 Players

1. Chuck Moulton (ZSC)

2. Gabby Gabbard (ZSC)

3. Keith Morton (Sebring)

4. Ron Nurnbeger (Bradenton)

5. Daryl McCaw (Hillside)

6. Earl Ball (ZSC/Betmar)

7. Glenn Monroe (Lakeland)

8. Mike Seyfer (ZSC)
LAKELAND MINGLES/SINGLES
Amateurs
12 Players

1. Neal Pearcy (Betmar)

2. Jeanette Harvey (Betmar)

3. Lynn Meeks (ZSC/Lakeland)

4. Steve Raley (Clermont)


Pro's
46 Players

1. Gary McGaffey

2. Earl Ball

3. Joyce Marquis (Bradenton)

4. Bob Sempolnski (Clearwater)

5. Walt Shine (Betmar)

6. Jerry Branham

7. Randall Gearsbeck (Betmar)
Amateurs
34 Players

1. Sharon Henderson

2.  Jerry Miller (Lakeland)

3. Erland Reynolds (Betmar)

4. Ross Lacombe

5. Harold Burton (Pinellas Park)

6. Dave Camp (Betmar)


BETMAR MINGLES/SINGLES
LAKELAND SUMMER NATIONALS
Men
Main                                     31 Teams

1. Lyle Walker & Buddy Allen
2. Steve Ramondi & Erik Hahmann
3. Earl Ball & Mike Seyfer
4. Stan Williamson & Gary Deso
Consolation

1. Paul Prescott & Gabby Gabbard
2. Dean Myklejord & Chuck Moulton
3. Ron Nurnberger & Mike Marquis
4. Walt Shine & Randall Gearsbeck

Ladies
Main                                       18 Teams

1. Pauline Murphy & Nancy Myklejord
2. Barb King &  Carol Adams
3. Kay Cranblitt & Marti Noble
4. Cheryl Putnam & Cindy Slaughterbeck
Consolation 

1. Bailey Johnson & Linda Dwelley
2. Debbie Norton & Colleen Austin
3. Joan Mondry &  Lucinda Shidler
4. Diane Beaulier & Betty Russell

Ladies Champions....Pauline Murphy. & Nancy Myklejord
Mens Champions.....Lyle Walker & Buddy Allen
Congratulations to all!!
George Adyns - Tournament Director
Pro's
27 Players

1. Jerry Branham (8)

2. Don Hiar (8)

3. Steve Ramondi (Clearwater)

4. Randall Gearsbeck (Betmar)

5. Rick Johnson (Betmar)
Amateurs
20 Players

1. Bill Belanger (Betmar)

2.  Betty Russell (Betmar)

3. Ross Lacombe

4. Erland Reynolds (Betmar)

5. Harry Taylor (Betmar)
BETMAR THURSDAY MINGLES/SINGLES
NEXT MINGLES/SINGLES MONDAY AT ZSC
Pro's
44 Players

1. Dean Myklejord (Lakeland)

2. Lee Hutchins (Betmar)

3. Peggy Savage

4. Steve Ramondi (Clearwater)

5. Katy Walker

6. George Darwin

7. Randall Gearsbeck (Betmar)
Amateurs
17 Players

1. Ross Lacombe

2.  Stu Hunter

3. Cindy Wood  (Betmar)

4. Steve Worcester
ZSC MONDAY MINGLES/SINGLES
LAKELAND THURSDAY MINGLES/SINGLES
Amateurs & Pros Combined
Players

1. Steve Ramondi (Clearwater)

2.Carolyn Hoffman  (Holiday Park)

3. Jerry Branham (Lakeland)

4. Dean Myklejord  (Lakeland)

5. Pauline Murphy (Lakeland)

6. Jerry Miller (Lakeland)
BILL BADGLEY & PARTNER WIN INDIANA STATE TOURNAMENT
Tim Baker and his partner finish second
Good day for ZSC players
Pro's
32 Players

1. Dean Myklejord (Lakeland)

2. Steve Ramondi (Clearwater)

3. Pauline Murphy (Lakekand)

4. Rosari Cote (Clearwater)

5. Earl Ball (Betmar)


Amateurs
26 Players

1. Harry Taylor (Betmar)

2. Lorraine Merrifield (Betmar) T

3. Erland Reynolds (Betmar) T

4. Dave Camp (Betmar)

5. Doug Blair (ZSC)
BETMAR MONDAY MINGLES/SINGLES
ZSC THURSDAY MINGLES/SINGLES
Pro's
20 Players

1. Earl Ball (Betmar)

2. Don Hiar (ZSC)

3. Ron Ferry (ZSC)

4. Pauline Murphy (Lakeland)

5. Don McNeil (Betmar)


Amateurs
18 Players

1. Steve Worcester (ZSC)

2. Aaron Dinkleman (Clearwater)

3. Jerry Miller (Lakeland)

4. Jim Page (Winter Haven)

5. Pil Marshal (ZSC)
LAKELAND MONDAY MINGLES/SINGLES
Pro's
26 Players

1.  Pauline Murphy (Lakekand)

2. Walt Shine (Betmar0

3. Bob Haviland (Lakekand)

4. Steve Ramondi (Clearwater)

5. Steve Worcester (ZSC)


Amateurs
13 Players

1. George Leisure (Lakeland)

2. Jerry Miller (Lakeland)

3. Jim Marquess (Lakeland)

4. Linda Dwelley (Betmar)


ZSC MEMORIAL DAY MINGLES/SINGLES
Pro's
28 Players

1. Dean Myklejord (Lakeland)

2. Al Dronsfield ( Tavares)

3. George Darwin (ZSC)

4. Erik Hahmann (St. Pete)

5. Steve Ramondi (Clearwater)

6. Chuck Moulton (ZSC)
Amateurs
18 Players

1. George Leisure (Lakeland)

2. Joe Belanger (Betmar)

3. Robert Miller (Lakeland)

4.Richard Ingrahm (Leesburg)

5. Cindy Wood (Betmar)

Combined
25 Players

1. Pauline Murphy (Lakeland)

2. Nxncy Myklejord (Lakeland)

3. Steve Ramondi (Clearwater)

4. Dean Myklejord (Lakeland)

5. Jerry Miller (Lakelamd)
LAKELAND
THURSDAY
MINGLES/SINGLES
Pro's
28 Players

1. Dennis Abbenante (Hawthorne)

2. Ron Ferry (ZSC)

3. Earl Ball (Betmar)

4. Dean Myklejord (Lakeland)

5. Sue McLaughlin (Hawthorne)


Amateurs
16 Players

1. Linda Dwelley (Betmar)

2. Woody Johnson (FLE)

3. Harry Taylor (Betmar)

4. Diane Beaulier (ZSC)

5. Cindy Wood (Betmar)

LAKELAND MONDAY MINGLES/SINGLES
NOTICE:
Because of Macular Hole eye surgery (Vitrectomy) that I will have Thursday
and the possible 2 weeks of recovery,
I may not be able to post anything on this site during that period.
Chuck
ZSC 6/7/2018
MINGLES/SINGLES
Pro's
23 Players

1. RL Lay

2. John Houghtaling

3. Gabby Gabbard

4. Earl Ball

5. Steve Ramondi


Amateurs
16 Players

1. Steve Worcester

2. Betty Russell

3. Dave Camp

4. Pil Marshall

5. Lorraine Merrifield

Pro's
26 Players

1. Walt Bartels

2. Al Dronsfield

3. Dean Myklejord

4. John Houghtaling
Amateurs
16 Players

1. Jerry Miller

2. Richard Ingram

3. Gary Merrifield

4. Lynn Meeks



LAKELAND 6/11/2018 MINGLES/SINGLES
ZSC 6/18/2018
MINGLES/SINGLES
Pro's
29 Players

1. Buddy Allen

2. Gabby Gabbard

3. Dennis Abbenante

4. Al Dronsfield

5. Nancy Myklejord
Amateurs
17 Players

1. Betty Russell

2. Steve Worcester

3. Jerry Miller  (T)

4. Karon Lightner (T)
LAKELAND 6/21/2018 MINGLES/SINGLES
Pro's
20 Players

1. Earl Ball

2. Dean Myklejord

3. Pam Nurnberger

4. Jim Shelton

5. Steve Ramondi
Amateurs
13 Players

1. Lorraine Merrifield

2. Jerry Miller

3. Betty Russell

4. Jim Marquess
Many thanks to all that sent me well wishes after my eye surgery, Doing well, but I still have about 4 more weeks until total recovery.....Chuck