ZEPHYRHILLS SHUFFLEBOARD CLUB
ZSC, Inc.
5209 8th Street
Zephyrhills, Florida 33542
TOURNAMENT RESULTS
HomeClub NewsClub ActivitesMember NewsSchedulesTournament ResultsShuffleboard Links

Home

MAIN
24 Teams

1st...Peggy Savage & Rae Schneider

2nd...Aaron Dinkelman & Denise (Fifi) Lamer

3rd...George Darwin & Marlene Schneider

4th... Walt Shine Sue Herman (Betmar)

CONSOLATION

1st...Dino Picchioni Mary Hodson

2nd...Earland Reynolds (Betmar) & Jan Minor

3rd...Malcom & Elsie Cleghorn (Oakside)

4th...Don & Carol Hiar
OAKSIDE MIXED 
NO 2 PRO TOURNAMENT
AMATEUR NATIONAL SINGLES 
Lakeland

LADIES  -  20 Players
MAIN

1st....Linda Dwelley
2nd...Bev Disheau
3rd...Joanne Clark
4th...Gerdien Dykman

CONSOLATION

1st...Pil Marshall
2nd...Betty Russell
3rd...Rae Letarte
4th...Ursula Joya 
MEN  -  27 Players
MAIN

1st....Steve Worcester
2nd....Michial Schmitt
3rd....Frank Pogel III
4th....Larry Aaberg

CONSOLATION

1st...Jim Kelly
2nd..Steve Smith
3rd...Bob Maine
4th...Don Mclenon 
 SANLAN
PRO - STATE AM DRAW
MAIN
38 Teams

1st...Diane Bardsley & Wanda Tipton (Winter Haven)

2nd...Harold Cunningham & Walt Pickerell (Sebring)

3rd...Ron Dawson (WH) & Murray Estabrooks (Sanlan)

4th... ​​Jim Helms​ & Bruce Armstrong (Sanla​n)

CONSOLATION

1st...Don Rood (Avon Park) & Bob Pembroke (Lakeland)

2nd...Gerrit Dykman & Bob Conkle (Pioneer Creek)

3rd...Tim Baker & Marlene Corbeil (Winter Haven)

4th...Angie Meldrum & Art Scott (Sebring)
 CENTRAL DISTRICT TOURNAMENTS
 WOODBROOK ESTATES
AM MODIFIED DRAW
MAIN
28 Teams

1st...Davis Bryans & Patty Amiss (Woodbrook)

2nd...Dave Stoops & Craig Stein (Woodhalls)

3rd...Pil Marshall & Randty Vigmostad (Lakeland)

4th... ​​Keith Heirichs & Mary Bryans

CONSOLATION

1st...Merrill Arcand (Woodbrook) & Jim Kelly (Avon Park)

2nd...John French (Woodbrook) & Dan Wilkinson (Woodhalls)

3rd...Sue Herman & Shirley Monger (Betmar)

4th...Lenerd Wentz (Holiday) & Don Brisbane (Avon Park)
MAIN        32 Teams

1st...Joe Savoie & Laurie Baldwin (Palm View Gardens)

2nd...Jim Parker & Barry Cooper (Forest Lake Est.)

3rd...Joel Bostin & Cheryl Nealis (Forest Lake Est.)

4th... ​​​Fred Ritzmzn​ & Bev Disheau​ (Forest Lake RV)

CONSOLATION

1st...Wilf Buckle & Scott Kinden (Forest Lake Est.)

2nd...Dale Heavener & Dan Lander (Palm View Gardens)

3rd...Scott Bellerdy & Don Ramajan (Hillside MHP)

4th...Harley & Bertha Weaver (Zephyr Shores)
8 Park Tournament 
Palm View Gardens
BRADENTON STATE SINGLES TOURNAMENTS
Local Winners     











Gary Mcgaffey won the Men's non-walking singles. John Houghtaling finished 3rd consolation.
Earl Ball placed 2nd main and Henry Strong finished 4th consolation in the Men's Walking event 
Glenda Brake finished 3rd consolation in the Ladies singles.









Mike Seyfer was inducted into the FSA HOF.

Congratulations to our Zephyrhills players.